Florence 12th - 19th November 2011

International documentary film festival

Account log-in

Staff

Directors

  • Maria Bonsanti
  • Alberto Lastrucci

Selection Committee

  • Carlo Chatrian, Selection Committee Coordinator
  • Sandra Binazzi
  • Maria Bonsanti
  • Daniele Dottorini
  • Vittorio Iervese
  • Alberto Lastrucci
  • Claudia Maci
  • Giona A. Nazzaro

Programming Office

  • Claudia Maci, Manager
  • Lorenzo Dell’Agnello

Hospitality

  • Azzurra Padovano, Manager
  • Margot Mecca

Special Projectsi

  • Sandra Binazzi

National Press Office

  • Arianna Monteverdi, Studio Sottocorno

Press Office

  • PS Comunicazione, di Antonio Pirozzi e Jacopo Storni
  • con la collaborazione di Claudia Farci

Nuotare tra le immagini: il cinema di isaki lacuesta

  • Daniele Dottorini, Curator
  • Claudia Maci, Programme Coordinator
  • Sandra Binazzi, Relationships with Partners
  • Ilaria Costanzo, Organization of the Workshop

Evento in collaborazione con Istituto Ramon Llull, Catalan Films, Università Pompeu Fabra
Si ringrazia Cinema Spagna - Festival del Cine Español

Debates Moderators

  • Carlo Chatrian
  • Daniele Dottorini
  • Vittorio Iervese
  • Giona A. Nazzaro

Correspondent

  • Miquel Martí Freixas

Festival Ceremonial

  • Lucia Landi

Secretary of Jury

  • Edith Güntert

Tutor of the Lorenzo de’ Medici Jury

  • Paolo Grassini

Accreditation Office

  • Margot Mecca

Theater Staff

  • Marta Zappacosta, Direttore di sala Odeon
  • Viriginia Sodi, Direttore di sala Spazio Uno
  • Valerio Capecchi
  • Scilla De Flaviis
  • Valeriana Rizzuti

Videolibrary

  • Marco Cipollini

Website

  • Lorenzo Meriggi, Digital Design

Web Communication

  • Sara Terreni

Catalogue

  • Sandra Binazzi

Graphic Design

  • Paolo Rubei

Cover

  • © Maria Antonietta Mameli
  • Courtesy Maria Antonietta Mameli and Bruce Silverstein

Editorial Advisor

  • Carlo Chatrian

Editorial Board

  • Maria Bonsanti (m.b.)
  • Carlo Chatrian (c.c.)
  • Daniele Dottorini (d.d.)
  • Vittorio Iervese (v.i.)
  • Alberto Lastrucci (a.l.)
  • Giona A. Nazzaro (g.a.n.)

Texts Translators

  • Lorenzo Grandi
  • Carla Scura

Photolithograph, Plant and Release

  • Tipografia Senese

Promotional Graphics

  • Michele Causero
  • Marco Cipollini

Clip Video

  • Michele Causero

Photographers

  • Lorenzo Carlomagno
  • Ilaria Costanzo

Web TV and Camera

  • Cristina Casini
  • Grazia Vitelli

Cameramen

  • Studenti della scuola di cinema "Anna Magnani", Prato
  • Federico Micali, Selection Committee Coordinator

Copy Control

  • Jacopo Lapi
  • Serena Di Pietro

Video Projectionist

  • Alessandro Maffei

Film Runner

  • Marco Nocentini

Drivers

  • Jacopo D’Annibale
  • Marco Nocentini

Interpreters

  • Assointerpreti Toscana

Subtitles

  • Microcinema, Perugia

Film Insurance

  • I.M.M. Italian Insurance Managers di Fabrizio Volpe & C. Snc

Volunteers

  • Gaia Bardelli
  • Mauro Bucci
  • Marco Cervi
  • Giada Chemeri
  • Debora Cinganelli
  • Raffaella Corsini
  • Elvia Criscuolo
  • Mirko Di Fonso
  • Mara Martinoli
  • Marica Matteini
  • Alla Muchenbach
  • Margherita Novelli
  • Silvia Pampaloni
  • Giulia Pasero
  • Diletta Paoletti
  • Desirée Righi
  • Caterina Suggelli
  • Valentina Tosciri
  • Alice Troise