Florence 10th - 17th November 2012

International documentary film festival

Account log-in

Festival dei Popoli

International documentary film festival

Festival Director

  • Alberto Lastrucci

Programme creators

  • Maria Bonsanti
  • Alberto Lastrucci

Selection Committee

  • Claudia Maci, Selection Committee Coordinator
  • Sandra Binazzi
  • Maria Bonsanti
  • Carlo Chatrian
  • Daniele Dottorini
  • Silvio Grasselli
  • Vittorio Iervese
  • Alberto Lastrucci
  • Margot Mecca
  • Carmen Zinno

Correspondents

  • Matteo Boscarol
  • Paulo Roberto de Carvalho
  • Miquel Martí Freixas

PROGRAMME COORDINATORS AND RELATIONSHIPS WITH PARTNERS

  • Sandra Binazzi
  • Claudia Maci

PROGRAMMING OFFICE

  • Claudia Maci, manager
  • Lorenzo Dell’Agnello

HOSPITALITY OFFICE

  • Marcello Mantovani, manager
  • Margot Mecca

ACCREDITATION OFFICE

  • Margot Mecca

PRESS OFFICE

  • Arianna Monteverdi, Studio Sottocorno
  • PS Comunicazione, di Antonio Pirozzi e Jacopo Storni
  • with the collaboration of Olimpia De Meo

PANORAMA WORK IN PROGRESS
With the collaboration of

  • Documentaristi Anonimi - Associazione Documentaristi Toscani, Cinemaitaliano.info
  • Pinangelo Marino, coordinamento

RELATED TO ME - BODY, MEMORY, IDENTITY
With the collaboration of

  • Strozzina - Centro di Cultura Contemporanea a Palazzo Strozzi

EL DOCUMENTAL Y YO: IL CINEMA DI ANDRÉS DI TELLA
With the collaboration of

  • INCAA - Instituto Nacional de Cine y Artes Audiovisuales
  • Daniele Dottorini, curator
  • Ilaria Costanzo, organization of the workshop

TRIBUTE TO RAYMOND DEPARDON
With the collaboration of

  • Ambasciata di Francia, Istituto Francese di Firenze

FESTIVAL CEREMONIAL

  • Lucia Landi

DEBATES MODERATORS

  • Carlo Chatrian
  • Daniele Dottorini
  • Sergio Fant
  • Silvio Grasselli
  • Vittorio Iervese

SECRETARY OF JURY

  • Edith Güntert

TUTOR OF THE LORENZO DE’ MEDICI JURY

  • Paolo Grassini

PROMOTION

  • Marco Cipollini
  • with the collaboration of Maria Giusy Riccetti

WEBSITE

  • Lorenzo Meriggi/Digitaldesign, webmaster
  • Funkyfreshfactory, graphics design

CLIP VIDEO

  • Funkyfreshfactory

PHOTOGRAPHERS

  • Lorenzo Carlomagno
  • Ilaria Costanzo

WEB TV

  • Cristina Casini

CAMERAMAN

  • Veronica Citi

VIDEOLIBRARY

  • Marco Cipollini, manager
  • Maria Giusy Riccetti

THEATER STAFF

  • Marta Zappacosta, Odeon screenings crew coordinator
  • Viriginia Sodi, Spazio Uno screenings crew coordinator
  • Scilla De Flaviis, Istituto Francese screenings crew coordinator

SCREENING COPIES TEST

  • Jacopo Lapi

INTERPRETERS

  • Assointerpreti Toscana

VIDEO PROJECTIONIST

  • Alessandro Maffei

FILM RUNNER

  • Marco Nocentini

DRIVER

  • Iacopo D’Annibale

SUBTITLES

  • Microcinema, Perugia

FILM INSURANCE

  • I.M.M. Italian Insurance Managers di Fabrizio Volpe & C. Snc

CATALOGUE

  • Sandra Binazzi

GRAPHIC DESIGN

  • Paolo Rubei

EDITORIAL BOARD

  • Maria Bonsanti (m.b.)
  • Carlo Chatrian (c.c.)
  • Daniele Dottorini (d.d.)
  • Silvio Grasselli (s.g.)
  • Vittorio Iervese (v.i.)
  • Alberto Lastrucci (a.l.)
  • Margot Mecca (m.m.)
  • Giuseppe Vigna (g.v.)
  • Carmen Zinno (c.z.)

TEXTS TRANSLATORS

  • Francesco Cecchi
  • Francesco Gigliotti
  • Lorenzo Grandi
  • Victoria Infantino
  • Carla Scura

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR

  • Lorenzo Dell’Agnello

VOLUNTEERS

  • Abu Assab Ramzy
  • Angeli Martina
  • Benotti Agnese
  • Cammeo Cosimo
  • Chemeri Giada
  • Corsini Raffaella
  • Criscuolo Elvira
  • Donnini Lorenzo
  • Farolfi Costanza
  • Giacchi Gilda
  • Guidi Sara
  • Lenzi Giulia
  • Leone Nicola
  • Lorenzo Sabrina
  • Luque Magañas Rocío
  • Mansueto Gianluigi
  • Martelli Elisa
  • Mascalchi Stefano
  • Medolago Martina
  • Moscon Lilith
  • Reina Veronica
  • Riddiford Georgina
  • Traversari Chiara
  • Viti Stella Maria Celeste
  • Wang Liu